Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khata Khel

Map of Khata Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khata Khel,Khata Kheyl,Khatakhel,Khātā Kheyl,Khātā Khēl,Khātākhēl,خاتا خېل, Khātā Khēl

Khata Khel

Welcome to the Khata Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khātā Khēl. See Khata Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khātā Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Khata Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Khata Khel
Places near Khata Khel

Online Dating

Khata Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khata Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khata Khel, Afghanistan