Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khashik

Map of Khashik Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khasak,Khasek,Khashak,Khashik,Khašak,Khašek,Khāshak,خشک, Khashik


Welcome to the Khashik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khashik. See Khashik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khashik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khashik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khashik
Places near Khashik

Online Dating

Khashik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khashik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khashik, Afghanistan