Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Kharwar

Map of Kotal-e Kharwar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kharwar,Kotale Kharwar,Kowtal-e Kharvar,Kowtal-e Kharvār,Kowtal-e Kharwar,Kowtal-e Khaṟwār,Kōtal-e Kharwār,Kōtale Khaṟwāṟ,Pereval Kharvar,کوتل خروار, Kōtal-e Kharwār

Kotal-e Kharwar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kharwar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kharwār. See Kotal-e Kharwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kharwār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Kharwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kharwar
Places near Kotal-e Kharwar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kharwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Kharwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kharwar, Afghanistan