Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khartizak

Map of Khartizak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khartizak,Khartīzak,Khaṟtizak,خرتیزک, Khartīzak


Welcome to the Khartizak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khartīzak. See Khartizak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khartīzak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khartizak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khartizak
Places near Khartizak
Khartīzak (0 km) Charkh Āw (1 km) Khāwāl (1.4 km) Duzd Kushtah (1.7 km) Qōl-e Sayyidō (2.5 km) Tāk (2.5 km) Pīdgah (3 km) Maīdān (3 km) Pīdgah (3.5 km) Qōl-e Gurg (3.6 km) Khartīzak (4.2 km) Lowto (4.5 km) Tablah Khānah (4.7 km) Kōṯah (4.8 km) Kharkush (5.1 km) Qabarghjāy (5.2 km) Sar-e Qādī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Khartizak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khartizak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khartizak, Afghanistan