Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kharsmidu

Map of Kharsmidu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharsmidu,Kharsmidū,Khaṟsmiḏu,خرسمدو, Kharsmidū


Welcome to the Kharsmidu google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharsmidū. See Kharsmidu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharsmidū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kharsmidu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Kharsmidu
Places near Kharsmidu

Online Dating

Kharsmidu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharsmidu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharsmidu, Afghanistan