Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khanan

Map of Khanan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanan,Khānān,khanan,خانان, Khanan


Welcome to the Khanan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanan. See Khanan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khanan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khanan
Places near Khanan
Khānān (0.1 km) Adrō Khēl (0.9 km) Shahīn (1.1 km) Nātār (1.2 km) Duzdān (1.2 km) Kunsaf (1.5 km) Qadam Khēl (2.6 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (3 km) Rustam (3.2 km) Naz̧ar Wāl (3.3 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (3.7 km) Manār (3.9 km) Gulō (4 km) Mullā Aḩmad Guḏalē (4.3 km) Ghanḏay (5.2 km) Myā Dādwāl (5.3 km) Gandahēr (5.6 km) Mīr ‘Alam (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Khanan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanan, Afghanistan