-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Khalak

Map of Band-e Khalak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khalak,Gory Khalak,bnd khlk,بندٔ خلك, Band-e Khalak

Band-e Khalak

Welcome to the Band-e Khalak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khalak. See Band-e Khalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khalak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Band-e Khalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79194/68.04139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Band-e Khalak
  •  
Places near Band-e Khalak

Online Dating

Band-e Khalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khalak, Afghanistan