-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katar

Map of Katar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katar,Katār,Katāṟ, Katār

Katar

Welcome to the Katar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katār. See Katar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Katar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09028/68.01361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Katar
  •  
Places near Katar

Online Dating

Katar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katar, Afghanistan