Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katal Kala

Map of Katal Kala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fateh Mohammad Kala,Fateh Mohammaḏ Kalā,Fateh Muhammad Kala,Fatekhmukhammed-Kala,Fateḩ Muḩammad Kalā,Katal Kala,Katāl Kalā,فتح محمد کلا,کتال کلا, Katāl Kalā

Katal Kala

Welcome to the Katal Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katāl Kalā. See Katal Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katāl Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katal Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:07
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Katal Kala
Places near Katal Kala

Online Dating

Katal Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katal Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katal Kala, Afghanistan