-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katal

Map of Katal Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katal,Katāl,کتال, Katāl

Katal

Welcome to the Katal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katāl. See Katal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katāl area. This placemark was added 2005-01-05.

Map of Katal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77711/67.7431
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Katal
  •  
Places near Katal
Katāl (0 km) Uzbak (0.9 km) Minzī (1 km) Yākhēl (1.1 km) Matē (1.4 km) Bahāuddīn (1.6 km) Bābū Kalā (1.8 km) Ēdil Khēl (2 km) Shukūh (2.1 km) Jōyān (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khānān (2.3 km) Wāṟah (2.5 km) Larīān (2.5 km) Mū’min Khēl (2.7 km) Naz̧ar Khēl (2.7 km) Gulā Khēl (3.2 km) Sābah Khēl (3.2 km) Akhtar Khēl (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Katal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katal, Afghanistan