Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katah Khak

Map of Katah Khak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Khak,Katah Khāk,Katahkhak,Katakhak,Katakhāk,Kaṯahkhāk,Катахак,کته خاک, Katah Khāk

Katah Khak

Welcome to the Katah Khak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Khāk. See Katah Khak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Khāk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Khak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Katah Khak
Places near Katah Khak

Online Dating

Katah Khak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Khak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Khak, Afghanistan