Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katah Deh

Map of Katah Deh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katadeh,Katah Deh,Kataḏeh,Kaṯah Deh,کته ده, Katah Deh

Katah Deh

Welcome to the Katah Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Deh. See Katah Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Katah Deh
Places near Katah Deh

Online Dating

Katah Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Deh, Afghanistan