Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Karez-Bala

Map of Karez-Bala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Bala,Karez-Bala,Karez-e Bala,Kareze Bala,Kariz-e Bala,Kārēz-e Bālā,Kārīz-e Bālā,Kāṟēz Bālā,Kāṟēze Bālā,karyz bala,كاريزٔ بالا, Karez-Bala


Welcome to the Karez-Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karez-Bala. See Karez-Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karez-Bala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Karez-Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Karez-Bala
Places near Karez-Bala

Online Dating

Karez-Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-Bala, Afghanistan