Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kal-e Babu

Map of Kal-e Babu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal-e Babu,Kal-e Bābū,Kale Babu,Kale Bābu,Kalebabu,Kalē Bābū,کل بابو, Kal-e Bābū

Kal-e Babu

Welcome to the Kal-e Babu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kal-e Bābū. See Kal-e Babu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kal-e Bābū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kal-e Babu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kal-e Babu
Places near Kal-e Babu

Online Dating

Kal-e Babu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kal-e Babu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kal-e Babu, Afghanistan