Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kalasher

Map of Kalasher Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Shayr,Kala Shir,Kalaser,Kalasher,Kalā Shayr,Kalā Shīr,Kalāšēr,kla shyr,كلا شير, Kalasher


Welcome to the Kalasher google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalasher. See Kalasher photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalasher area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kalasher
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kalasher
Places near Kalasher

Online Dating

Kalasher Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalasher, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalasher, Afghanistan