Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Kakash

Map of Koh-e Kakash Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kakash,Kohe Kakas,Kohe Kākaš,Kuh-e Kakas,Kuh-e Kakash,Kōh-e Kākash,Kūh-e Kākas,Kūh-e Kākash,کوه کاکش, Kōh-e Kākash

Koh-e Kakash

Welcome to the Koh-e Kakash google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kākash. See Koh-e Kakash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kākash area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kakash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3662 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kakash
Places near Koh-e Kakash

Online Dating

Koh-e Kakash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kakash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kakash, Afghanistan