Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kahkash

Map of Kahkash Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahkas,Kahkash,Kakhkash,Kāhkash,Kāhkaš,kahksh,كاهكش,کاهکش, Kāhkash


Welcome to the Kahkash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāhkash. See Kahkash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāhkash area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kahkash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kahkash
Places near Kahkash

Online Dating

Kahkash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kahkash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahkash, Afghanistan