-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Kachal

Map of Koh-e Kachal Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kachal',Gory Kachal’,Koh-e Kachal,Koh-e Spin,Kohe Kacal,Kohe Kačal,Kohe Spin,Kohe Spīn,Kuh-e Kachal,Kōh-e Kachal,Kōh-e Spīn,Kūh-e Kachal,کوه سپین,کوه کچل, Kōh-e Kachal

Koh-e Kachal

Welcome to the Koh-e Kachal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kachal. See Koh-e Kachal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kachal area. This placemark was added 2005-01-05.

Map of Koh-e Kachal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86507/67.62339
  • Altitude: 2809 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kachal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kachal
Wārêh (3.9 km) Chōjiyān (3.9 km) Lar Kêlay (4.1 km) Qūlūkh Shah (4.1 km) Bōstān Khēl (4.2 km) Ghunḏêy (4.2 km) Ākhūndzādah Dzāy (4.4 km) Chandariyān (4.6 km) Ghulām Ḩaīdar Kalā (4.6 km) Jahāngīr Kalā (4.8 km) Pitāw (5.1 km) Wêchah Kalā (5.1 km) Dād Muḩammad Kêlay (5.5 km) Sardār Khān Kêlay (5.6 km) Sayyid Nūr Kêlay (5.9 km) Gālgay (6.4 km) Chamburān (7.7 km) Bar Gulā Khēl (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kachal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kachal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kachal, Afghanistan