-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Joshan

Map of Joshan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoshan,Josan,Joshan,Joshān,Jowshan,Jowshān,Jošān,Jushan,Jōshān,Jūshān,Джошан,جوشان, Jōshān

Joshan

Welcome to the Joshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōshān. See Joshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōshān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Joshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57248/67.67432
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Joshan
  •  
Places near Joshan

Online Dating

Joshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joshan, Afghanistan