-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jesh

Map of Jesh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jes,Jesh,Jeysh,Jēsh,Jēš,جیش, Jēsh

Jesh

Welcome to the Jesh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jēsh. See Jesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jēsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jesh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06805/67.2517
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jesh
  •  
Places near Jesh
Jēsh (0 km) Sar-e Jīsh (2 km) Zarsang (2.6 km) Gardan Deh (3.7 km) Langak (3.8 km) Sar-e Sang (3.9 km) Gardan Deh (4.2 km) Bahrām (4.4 km) Warzang (4.6 km) Qōlak (4.6 km) Ghūrzalān (4.7 km) Siwak (5.3 km) Ghōrzalow (5.3 km) Khadzhigak (5.6 km) Jark (5.8 km) Jaqarghān (6.2 km) Gīrō Qōl (6.3 km) Dēwān (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Jesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jesh, Afghanistan