Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jelgay

Map of Jelgay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhil'gay,Dzhil’gay,Jelgay,جلگی, Jelgay


Welcome to the Jelgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jelgay. See Jelgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jelgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jelgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jelgay
Places near Jelgay

Online Dating

Jelgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jelgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jelgay, Afghanistan