Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jangul

Map of Jangul Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangul',Dzhangul’,Jan Gul,Jangul,Jān Gul,Jāngul,جان گل, Jāngul


Welcome to the Jangul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāngul. See Jangul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāngul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jangul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jangul
Places near Jangul

Online Dating

Jangul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangul, Afghanistan