Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dzhanbek

Map of Dzhanbek Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanbek,Jan Beg,Janbek,Janbeyg,Jān Bēg,Jānbeyg,Jānbēk,jan byg,جان بيگ, Dzhanbek


Welcome to the Dzhanbek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzhanbek. See Dzhanbek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzhanbek area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dzhanbek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dzhanbek
Places near Dzhanbek

Online Dating

Dzhanbek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzhanbek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzhanbek, Afghanistan