-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Janak

Map of Janak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanak,Janak,Jānak,جانک, Jānak

Janak

Welcome to the Janak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānak. See Janak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Janak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.43776/67.6457
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Janak
  •  
Places near Janak
Jānak (0 km) Dê Pāyindē Chambar (1.7 km) Pūtī (2.2 km) Zīārat (2.3 km) Ḩabīb Kêlay (2.8 km) Shukūr Kêlay (3.5 km) Kishānī (4.1 km) Dê Chat Kōrūnah (4.4 km) Mughulgay (4.4 km) Dê Sayyidō Khān Kêlay (5.3 km) Butah Khēl (5.3 km) Nākhīl (5.6 km) Aparān (6 km) Aligah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Janak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Janak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janak, Afghanistan