-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dzhanabad

Map of Dzhanabad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanabad,Janabad,Jānābād,Jānābāḏ,جان آباد, Dzhanabad

Dzhanabad

Welcome to the Dzhanabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzhanabad. See Dzhanabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzhanabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dzhanabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40212/68.59921
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Dzhanabad
  •  
Places near Dzhanabad
Dzhanabad (0 km) ‘Azīz Gōḏalay (1.6 km) Raḩīmdād Kalā (1.7 km) Musta‘jar (2.1 km) Gumbat (2.6 km) Rōzī Kalā (2.9 km) Karīm Dād Kalā (3 km) Shahābuddīn Kalā (3 km) Şadō Kalā (3 km) ‘Ibād Kalā (3 km) ‘Alī Kalā (3 km) Sulaīmāndzī (3.9 km) Shērah (4.3 km) Shāh Tōrī (4.6 km) Tōrābāz Kalā (4.7 km) Yārak Kalā (4.9 km) Mullā Kalā (5.1 km) Nīāz Bābā Kalā (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Dzhanabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dzhanabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzhanabad, Afghanistan