Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jampol

Map of Jampol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhampol',Dzhampol’,Jampol,Jampul,Jampōl,Jampūl,Джамполь,جمپول, Jampōl


Welcome to the Jampol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jampōl. See Jampol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jampōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jampol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jampol
Places near Jampol

Online Dating

Jampol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jampol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jampol, Afghanistan