Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Iljanah

Map of Koh-e Iljanah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Il'dzhana,Gora Il’dzhana,Koh-e Iljanah,Kohe Iljana,Kohe Īljāna,Kuh-e Eyljaneh,Kuh-e Iljaneh,Kōh-e Īljānah,Kūh-e Eyljāneh,Kūh-e Īljāneh,kwh ayl janh,Гора Ильджана,كوهٔ ايل جانه,کوه ایلجانه, Kōh-e Īljānah

Koh-e Iljanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Iljanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Īljānah. See Koh-e Iljanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Īljānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Iljanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3492 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Iljanah
Places near Koh-e Iljanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Iljanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Iljanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Iljanah, Afghanistan