-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Horchughu

Map of Horchughu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Horchughu,Horcoghu,Horčoghu,Hurchogho,Hōrchughū,Hūrchogho,Khorchugu,Хорчугу,هورچغو, Hōrchughū

Horchughu

Welcome to the Horchughu google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hōrchughū. See Horchughu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hōrchughū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Horchughu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62882/67.6997
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Horchughu
  •  
Places near Horchughu

Online Dating

Horchughu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Horchughu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Horchughu, Afghanistan