Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khisar

Map of Khisar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hesar,Hisar,Khisar,حصار,Ḩeşār,Ḩişār, Khisar


Welcome to the Khisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khisar. See Khisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khisar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khisar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khisar
Places near Khisar

Online Dating

Khisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khisar, Afghanistan