Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Himat

Map of Himat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hemat,Hemmat,Himat,Khimat,Химат,همت, Himat


Welcome to the Himat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Himat. See Himat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Himat area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Himat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Himat
Places near Himat

Online Dating

Himat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Himat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Himat, Afghanistan