Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gurand

Map of Gurand Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gowrand,Gurand,Gūranḏ,Gūṟand,گورنډ, Gūranḏ


Welcome to the Gurand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūranḏ. See Gurand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūranḏ area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Gurand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gurand
Places near Gurand

Online Dating

Gurand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurand, Afghanistan