Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gurbat

Map of Gurbat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorbat,Gurbat,Gurbet,Gurbêt,Guṟbat,Gūrbat,گوربت, Gūrbat


Welcome to the Gurbat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūrbat. See Gurbat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūrbat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gurbat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gurbat
Places near Gurbat

Online Dating

Gurbat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurbat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurbat, Afghanistan