Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Golo

Map of Golo Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golo,Gulo,Gulu,Gulō,glw,گلو, Golo


Welcome to the Golo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Golo. See Golo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Golo area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Golo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Golo
Places near Golo

Online Dating

Golo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Golo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Golo, Afghanistan