-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gogar

Map of Gogar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gogar,Gowgar,Gowgaṟ,Gōgar,Gōgaṟ, Gōgar

Gogar

Welcome to the Gogar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōgar. See Gogar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōgar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gogar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67472/68.5875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Gogar
  •  
Places near Gogar
Gōgar (0.2 km) Lōlah (1.4 km) Dadu (1.4 km) Faqīr Kalā (1.6 km) Zarak (1.8 km) Khōsh ‘Abdul (2.2 km) Kodalay (2.3 km) Ḩasan Khēl (2.4 km) Māmūsh (2.4 km) Mast Khēl (3.2 km) Purdil Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Farīd Kêlay (4.5 km) Daydak (5.3 km) Ḩabīb Khēl (5.4 km) Gidar Khēl (5.5 km) A‘z̧amwāl (5.6 km) Khwājah Khēl (5.7 km) Rād Khēl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Gogar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gogar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gogar, Afghanistan