Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Giru

Map of Giru Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro,Giru,Gīrō,Gīrū,gyrw,Гиру,گيرو,گیرو, Giru


Welcome to the Giru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Giru. See Giru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Giru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Giru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Giru
Places near Giru

Online Dating

Giru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giru, Afghanistan