Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Giro Gharbi

Map of Giro Gharbi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharbi,Ghaṟbi,Giro Gharbi,Giru,Giṟu,Gīrō Gharbī,گیرو غربی, Gīrō Gharbī

Giro Gharbi

Welcome to the Giro Gharbi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō Gharbī. See Giro Gharbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō Gharbī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Giro Gharbi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Giro Gharbi
Places near Giro Gharbi

Online Dating

Giro Gharbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro Gharbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro Gharbi, Afghanistan