Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gelan

Map of Gelan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelan,Gēlān,`Alaqehdari-ye Gilan,gېlan,گېلان,‘Alāqehdārī-ye Gīlān, Gēlān


Welcome to the Gelan google satellite map! This second-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gēlān. See Gelan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gēlān area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Gelan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: second-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gelan
Places near Gelan

Online Dating

Gelan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gelan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gelan, Afghanistan