Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ghazni

Map of Ghazni Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazni,Ghazni,Ghaznī,Shahr-e Ghazni,Shahr-e Ghaznī,gazni,gazuni,ghznt,ghznyn,Газни,غزنة,غزنی,غزنین,ガズニー, Ghazni


Welcome to the Ghazni google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghazni. See Ghazni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghazni area. This placemark was added 2008-04-09.

Map of Ghazni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 141000
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Ghazni
Places near Ghazni

Online Dating

Ghazni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghazni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghazni, Afghanistan