Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ghazi Khel

Map of Ghazi Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazikheyl',Gazikheyl’,Ghazi Khel,Ghazi Kheyl,Ghazikhel,Ghāzikhēl,Ghāzī Kheyl,Ghāzī Khēl,غازی خېل, Ghāzī Khēl

Ghazi Khel

Welcome to the Ghazi Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāzī Khēl. See Ghazi Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāzī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Ghazi Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Ghazi Khel
Places near Ghazi Khel

Online Dating

Ghazi Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghazi Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghazi Khel, Afghanistan