-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gatan

Map of Gatan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gatan,Ghatan,Ghatān,Ghaṯān,ghtan,غتان, Gatan

Gatan

Welcome to the Gatan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gatan. See Gatan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gatan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gatan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28167/68.45611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gatan
  •  
Places near Gatan
Ghaṯān (0.1 km) Shēr Khān (1.7 km) Murāday (1.8 km) Myā Dādwāl (1.9 km) Karyāl (2.1 km) Beravu (2.3 km) ‘Alam Khēl (2.4 km) Myā Dādwāl (2.7 km) Bilā Khēl (2.9 km) Ghanḏay (3 km) Adīn (3.2 km) Ghōlah (3.4 km) Pāyindah (3.4 km) Sangīnakah (3.4 km) Aṯul (3.4 km) Khaīrō (3.6 km) Salām Guḏalē (3.8 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīm (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Gatan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gatan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gatan, Afghanistan