Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gawmurdah

Map of Gawmurdah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavmordeh,Gavmurda,Gawmurda,Gawmurdah,Gawmuṟḏah,Gāvmordeh,Gāwmurdah,Gāwmuṟḏa,Гавмурда,گاومرده, Gāwmurdah


Welcome to the Gawmurdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwmurdah. See Gawmurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwmurdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gawmurdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gawmurdah
Places near Gawmurdah

Online Dating

Gawmurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gawmurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawmurdah, Afghanistan