Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gargak

Map of Gargak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargak,Razvaliny Gargak,گرگک, Gargak


Welcome to the Gargak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargak. See Gargak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargak area. This placemark was added 2005-01-19.

Map of Gargak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:12
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gargak
Places near Gargak

Online Dating

Gargak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gargak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargak, Afghanistan