-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Garah

Map of Garah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gara,Garah,Gārah,Gāṟa,Gāṟah,گاړه, Gāṟah

Garah

Welcome to the Garah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāṟah. See Garah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāṟah area. This placemark was added 2005-01-20.

Map of Garah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5187/67.84021
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Garah
  •  
Places near Garah

Online Dating

Garah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garah, Afghanistan