-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Galgay

Map of Galgay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'gai,Galgay,Gal’gai,Gālgay,گالگی, Gālgay

Galgay

Welcome to the Galgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gālgay. See Galgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gālgay area. This placemark was added 2005-01-05.

Map of Galgay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86104/67.55506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Galgay
  •  
Places near Galgay
Gālgay (0 km) Sayyid Nūr Kêlay (0.7 km) Sardār Khān Kêlay (0.8 km) Dād Muḩammad Kêlay (1.1 km) Pitāw (1.3 km) Chandariyān (1.9 km) Ākhūndzādah Dzāy (2.3 km) Ghunḏêy (2.4 km) Chōjiyān (2.5 km) Jahāngīr Kalā (2.5 km) Qūlūkh Shah (2.7 km) Bōstān Khēl (3 km) Ghulām Ḩaīdar Kalā (3.5 km) Wārêh (3.7 km) Lar Kêlay (3.9 km) Chêrgān (4.3 km) Bōstān Kalā (4.7 km) Lashkar Kalā (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Galgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galgay, Afghanistan