-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Darah-ye Galah

Map of Darah-ye Galah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Galah,Darrah Gala,Darrahe Gala,Darreh-ye Gala,Darreh-ye Galleh,Gala,Ḏaṟṟah Gala,Ḏaṟṟahe Gala, Darah-ye Galah

Darah-ye Galah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Galah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Galah. See Darah-ye Galah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Galah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Galah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07111/68.0425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Galah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Galah
Ōbē Karam (0.2 km) Kārēz-e Ghōlak (0.7 km) Sar-e Daryā (0.9 km) Kārēz-e Islāmā (1.2 km) Nīw Qal‘ah (1.3 km) Dahan-e Shōr Āb (1.6 km) Sabz Sang (1.8 km) Bīnī Sang (2.1 km) Sang-e Lākū (2.1 km) Chāh-e Asp (2.2 km) Gardan Buridah (2.8 km) Janqarīgh (3 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khūk Jōy (3.2 km) Turghah (3.3 km) Chūrkah (3.4 km) Katār (3.4 km) Qishlāqhā (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Galah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Galah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Galah, Afghanistan