Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gajiyan

Map of Gajiyan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadzhian,Gajiyan,Gajyan,Gājiyān,Gājyān,گاجیان, Gājiyān


Welcome to the Gajiyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gājiyān. See Gajiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gājiyān area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Gajiyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gajiyan
Places near Gajiyan

Online Dating

Gajiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gajiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gajiyan, Afghanistan