Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dost Khel

Map of Dost Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dost Khel,Dostkhel,Dostkheyl',Dostkheyl’,Dust Kheyl,Dōst Khēl,Dūst Kheyl,dwst khyl,دوست خيل,دوست خېل,Ḏōstkhēl, Dōst Khēl

Dost Khel

Welcome to the Dost Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōst Khēl. See Dost Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōst Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dost Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dost Khel
Places near Dost Khel

Online Dating

Dost Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dost Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dost Khel, Afghanistan