-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Darwishan

Map of Darwishan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darveshan,Darvishan,Darvīshān,Darwesan,Darwishan,Darwīshān,درویشان,Ḏaṟwēs̄ān, Darwīshān

Darwishan

Welcome to the Darwishan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwīshān. See Darwishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwīshān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Darwishan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98269/68.32838
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Darwishan
  •  
Places near Darwishan

Online Dating

Darwishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darwishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwishan, Afghanistan