Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Daru

Map of Daru Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daru,Dārū,darw,دارو,Ḏāṟu, Daru


Welcome to the Daru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daru. See Daru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Daru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Daru
Places near Daru

Online Dating

Daru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daru, Afghanistan