-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dahan-e Shor Ab

Map of Dahan-e Shor Ab Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shor Ab,Dahan-e Shurab,Dahan-e Shōr Āb,Dahan-e Shūrāb,Dahane Sorab,Dahane Šorāb,Dakhani-Shorab, Dahan-e Shōr Āb

Dahan-e Shor Ab

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shor Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Shōr Āb. See Dahan-e Shor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Shōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Shor Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0575/68.04889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shor Ab
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Shor Ab
Dahan-e Shōr Āb (0.1 km) Nīw Qal‘ah (0.3 km) Bīnī Sang (0.6 km) Sabz Sang (1.3 km) Ōbē Karam (1.4 km) Turghah (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khūk Jōy (1.8 km) Kārēz-e Ghōlak (2.2 km) Kārēz-e Islāmā (2.5 km) Sar-e Daryā (2.6 km) Pūdīnah (2.8 km) Chāh-e Asp (2.9 km) Janqarīgh (3.5 km) Sang-e Lākū (3.7 km) Chūrkah (3.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.9 km) Khāk-e Kārah (4 km) Qōl-e Khūgān (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Shor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shor Ab, Afghanistan